1.25G SFP

SKU: 1.25G SFP

( 0 ) Reviews


Please make a enquiry or Get Quote
0

Key Features

* Hot-pluggable SFP MSA form package, SFP MSA compliant
* Comply with Ethernet/SDH/SONET transmission standard
* VCSEL / DFB transmitter
* Dual LC receptacles
* I2C management interface, Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Supports a variety of transmission distances from 500m to 120km
* RoHS compliance
* Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial) /-40~85℃(industrial)

 

Read More Less

The 1.25G SFP optical transceivers support a variety of transmission distances from 500m to 160km, the series of optical transceivers use an LC optical interface, with low power consumption, small size, high reliability, wide temperature range, and other characteristics. It is mainly used in Ethernet/SDH/SONET/FC transmission environments.

Imaging

1.25G SFP P/N Data Rate Wavelength Reach Connector Tx Power Rx Sensitivity Source YV-GE-055 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m Dual LC -9~-3db ≤-17db VCSEL+PIN YV-GE-20 1.25Gbps 1310nm 20km Dual LC -9~-3db ≤-24db FP+PIN YV-GE-40 1.25Gbps 1310nm 40km Dual LC -2~3db ≤-24db FP+PIN YV-GE-80 1.25Gbps 1550nm 80km Dual LC -2~3db ≤-24db DFB+PIN YV-GE-120 1.25Gbps 1550nm 120km Dual LC 0~5db ≤-32db DFB+APD YV-GE-160 1.25Gbps 1550nm 160km Dual LC 3~5db ≤-34db DFB+APD
Rating and Reviews not given!!
1.25G SFP
whatsapp